Privacy Policy

This Privacy policy governs the manner which states how the VALUEUP PTE. LTD will uses, maintain, disclose information which obtain from you through its website. This policy applicable to all type of website users of VALUEUP PTE. LTD and all products or services provided or offered by its Merchants

This policy covers all process of which type of information VALUEUP PTE. LTD collect from you, how VALUEUP PTE. LTD maintain those information, reason behind the information is used for, your control and power for update the information, relating security issues, external link policy, cookies policy, anti-spam policy, process of changes to this privacy policy and major privacy relevant issues.

The use of any terms such as, “We”, “Our”, “Us” “it’s” etc., in these “Privacy Policy” will be deemed to be representation of “VALUEUP PTE. LTD”. Also use of any term such as, “You”, “Your”, “They”, “Their” will deem to representation of the all users of VALUEUP PTE. LTD’s website

The Type of Information We Collect from You:

The information we will collect from you,will be depend upon the use of VALUEUP PTE. LTD’s website (WWW.VALUEUP.SG) we will collect information from you, when you access or use the site or connect or link to any Site via social networking sites. We may collect provide information to our Merchants also provide information to enroll or participate in Other Programs provided on behalf of, or together with Merchants;

We may also collect the information such as name, address, phone number, email address, billing address, payment method information and other necessary information through different ways including but not limited to, when you register, subscribe, or create an account or purchase products or services on or through our website or visit our website anonymously, may ask to provide your name, mailing address, e-mail address or phone number, fill out a form or registration form in connection with all services we make available on our website. We may collect personal information if you voluntarily submit such information to us.

With your permission, we may send you emails about VALUEUP PTE. LTD’s new products and other importantupdates. VALUEUP PTE. LTD’s also ensures ‘ confidentiality of the informationVALUEUP PTE. LTD’scollect .

This policy also permits you to deny of supply your information under some special circumstances. If VALUEUP PTE. LTD’s believe that, behind this refusal of supply your specific information including your personal information, have reasonable ground which to convince our terms of services and all the mentioned policies in the website. Please note, your refusal for providing such necessary information may decline you from accessing our website related activities.

What We Do With Your Information:

VALUEUP PTE. LTD’s may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To personalize user experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To improve our website (we may continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To contact and communicate with you about our promotional materials or other information which we think may relevant or interest you.
  • To process payments (We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing the order to merchant. We do not share this information with any third parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service)
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails
  • The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • To provide relevant contents as well as advertisements for our users.
  • To share or provide adequate information with our merchants for marketing and this will not occur unless you expressly give your consent or approval to us.
  • To protect the security and safety of our users and merchants

How Do We Secure Your Information :

VALUEUP PTE. LTD has committed to protect your given information. We have taken all reasonable precautions to ensure that your credit card and other payment method information remain safe, secure and private.

We use the latest technology and apply all reasonable steps to ensure there is no unauthorized online access to our website, database and computerized systems. We commit to secure your information by using the SSL CERTIFICATE technology for example data encryption, firewalls, virus detection methods, secure servers, password restricted access and so on.

We may take all reasonable steps such as allowing third parties to store or assist us with regards to storing your personal information and adopt proper security measures to safeguard your information for maximum security.

Our policy is not to sell or pass on any personal information that you may have provided unless your express consent was given to do so. An exception to this is where ‘Innovate Fit’ may disclose your personal information, if it is required or enforced by law to disclose certain information or if you violate VALUEUP PTE. LTD‘s “Terms and Condition” and “Terms of use of Service”.

Security of Your Personal Information:

VALUEUP PTE. LTD maintains security of your personal information according to this Privacy Policy and the terms regulate by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. As we committed to secure your information, we are using the most advanced technology to prevent misuse or loss of data, unauthorised user access, misuse of credit card information and so on.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on this Website to help us identify and communicate with you and to provide you with outstanding customer service. We will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information, including electronic data, custom settings, and user login profile information to outside parties. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. When speaking with us by phone or entering financial and private data at our websites, you can be assured that your information will be confidential, safe and secure.

We are continually enhancing our systems to safeguard your personal information at all times.

Updating Your Personal Information:

Contract us for update, correct, review or access your personal information. Provide required information for contract with us and mention clearly what specific information would you like to update, correct, review or access. We may sare your information with others who assist or help us respond your request. We will responce to your requiest as soon as possibe time which seems reasonable to us. If we will unable or unwilling to accept your request we will generally explan you the reason.

Disclosing Your Personal Information:

  • We do not sell trade, rent or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.
  • This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.
  • We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.
  • However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
  • When we have a good faith belief that doing so is necessary to protect the rights or property of Innovate Fit, including enforcing the terms of service and other policies which governing the use of our services

We also may disclose your clients' or your information:

  • In response to a court order, or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us.
  • When we believe disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees, or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; or to enforce the Website's Terms of Use or other agreements or policies.
  • In connection with a substantial corporate transaction, such as the sale of our business, a divestiture, merger, consolidation, or asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

Cookies Using Policy:

Cookies help provide additional functionality to the Website and help us analyses Website usage more accurately. We use cookies to remember you when you visit this website to keep track of your browsing patterns and to build up a profile of how you and other users use the website; also to make our website work as efficiently as possible;

You (users) have option to accept, or refuse the use of cookies on your device. And refusal to use cookies may result in the limitation of access to some features available on the Services, difficulties in logging in or using the online commentary tool.

Linking or Use of Social Network:

The website of VALUP PTE LTD. May use the "plug-in" tool from the platform of Facebook, Google, etc. it allows an automatic registration via Facebook, Google etc and a direct connection with the those social networks servers through your browser and the information registered will be transferred by those Social Networks.

By disconnecting your profile from those social networks, information like the ones mentioned before won't be available on your profile. To prevent Social Network’ permanent access to your data, you can block the "plug-in” functionality on your browser.

Marketing or Promotion:

We may share user information with the merchants offering the products, services, promotions, contests and/or sweepstakes. We won't share your personal information with these businesses unless you choose to participate in their offer or program. When you choose to engage in a particular offer or program, you authorize us to share your email address and other information with the relevant merchant.

Anti-Spam Policy:

VALUEUP PTE. LTD also hates spam or junk e-mail (unsolicited commercial e-mail) like you do. We endorses and complies with the requirement of the Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act (CAN-SPAM Act of 2003) and other applicable unsolicited commercial e-mail laws. If you subscribe or are connected with Innovate Fit, it will always be an option to unsubscribe or close your account immediately.

External Links Policy:

Our website may contain hypertext links to other websites which are created and managed by others (individuals or organizations). For your convenience we provide these hypertext links, but we do not guarantee the accuracy, relevance, timeliness, completeness of any information and any privacy policy or other policy published by these hypertext link’s websites.

Security:

The Website uses SSL CERTIFICATE security system for ensure and protect the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information. We limit the access to this information to those employees who need access to perform their job function such as our customer service personnel. The Website uses many different security techniques to protect data from unauthorized access by individuals inside and outside of the company. Be aware, however, that 'perfect security' does not exist on the Internet.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy:

VALUEUP PTE. LTD has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time and without prior notice. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

You’re Acceptance of These Policy:

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and our other “Terms and Condition”, “Terms of use of Service”. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting Us:

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site you may contact us using the information below.

Website : www.valueup.sg
Email : support@valueup.com